Healthy Picks
23 S 19th St, Philadelphia, PA
Kitchen menu
1-BREAKFAST SANDWICHES

1) Bagel W/ Cream Cheese
$3.50
2) Bagel W/ Cream Cheese & Bacon
$4.99
3) Grilled Cheese
$3.99
4)Grilled Cheese With Bacon
$4.995) Two Eggs
$3.99
6) Two Eggs And Cheese
$4.50
7) Beef Bacon, Eggs & Cheese
$6.49
8)Turkey Bacon Egg & Cheese
$5.99
9) Sausage, Eggs & Cheese
$5.99
10) The Hungry Man
$9.99
11) Turkey BLT
$5.99
12) Beef BLT
$6.99
2-PANCAKES AND FRENCH TOASTS
3-BREAKFAST WRAPS

17) Classic Breakfast Wrap
Eggs, beef, salami, American cheese, and home fries$9.29
18) Super Veggie Wrap
Eggs, mushrooms, spinach, peppers, onions, and pepper jack cheese$9.29
19) The Philadelphie Wrap
Eggs, Philly steak, onions, peppers, and cheese$10.99
20)Healthy Picks Wrap
Egg white, Turkey bacon, and home fries and cheese$9.29
4-BREAKFAST OMELETTES

21) Meat Omelette
Omelette with ham, sausage, bacon, or salami$10.99
22) Cheese Omelette
Omelette with any two types of cheese$8.99
23)Western Omelette
Egg combine with ham, onions, and peppers$10.99
24)Veggie Omelette
W/ Tomatoes, onions, peppers, mushrooms, and broccoli$9.99
25) Gyro Omelette
Lamb, with fried onions and green peppers$10.99
26) Steak & Cheese Omelette
$11.99
27) Egg White Omelette & Cheese
$9.99
5-BREAKFAST PLATTERS
28C) Create Your Own Breakfast Platter

28) 2 Eggs W/ Home Fries & Toast
Two eggs with home fries, and toast$8.99
29) Bacon Or Sausage, 2 Eggs, Home Fries & Toast
$9.99
30) Bacon & Sausage, 2 Eggs, Home Fries & Toast
Bacon and sausage two eggs, home fries and toast$11.9931) Turkey/ Ham/ Pastrami Or Beef Salami, 2 Eggs, Home Fries & Toast
Turkey, ham, pastrami, or beef salami, two eggs, home fries, and toast$10.99
32) Home Fries
Seasoned boiled potato with grilled onions and peppers$3.99
33) 2 Patties Of Hash Brown
$4.99
6-HOT SPECIAL SANDWICHES

34) Belly Buster
Roast beef, pastrami with steak sauce, onions, peppers, chaddar cheese, and fresh mushrooms$9.99
35) Salt Pepper
Oven classic turkey pastrami with Swiss cheese, lettuce, and tomatoes$9.99
36) Chopped Cheese
Shop Angus beef with fried onions, American cheese, lettuce and tomatoes$8.99
37) Gyro King
Grilled sliced Lamb with tomatoes, onions, peppers, topped with eggs and cheese$8.99206) Heart Attack
Chicken tenders, Mazzarella sticks, curly fries, lettuce, tomatoes, and white sauce$9.99
38) Spicy Dragon
Buffalo chicken pepper, jack cheese, lettuce, tomatoes, and jalapeños$8.99
39)Avocado Lover
Grilled chicken, Swiss cheese, avocado,mix green and tomatoes$9.49
40) Philly Cheese Stake
Shredded steak, American cheese, fried (onions and peppers), lettuce and tomatoes$8.99
41) Healthy Picks Special
Chicken cutlet, turkey bacon, monster cheese lettuce, tomatoes, and honey mustard dressing.$8.99
42) Rueben
Hot pastrami, sauerkraut, Swiss cheese, and mustard$7.99
43) Spiciness
Cajun, chicken, pepper, jack cheese, jalapeños, and lettuce$8.99
44) The Popeye Spinach
Pesto chicken, fettuccine Spanish, cherry tomatoes, and olive oil$8.99
45) CrossFit Superstar
Oven classic turkey, turkey, bacon, lowfat Mazzarella cheese, spinach, and avocado$9.99
46) Chicken Cheese Steak
Shredded chicken, American cheese, fried (onions and peppers), lettuce, and tomatoes$8.9946P) Panshoo
$9.9946M) Marcos Quesadilla
$12.9946B) Burrito Feliz
$12.99
7-BURGER PLATTERS

47) Cheese Burger
$7.99
48) Bacon Cheeseburger
Beef, burger, turkey bacon, fried onions, Swiss cheese, mayonnaise, lettuce, pickles$9.99
49) Guac-bacon Burger
Beef burger, beef bacon, Swiss cheese lettuce, onions, pickles, mayonnaise$10.99
50) Blue Cheese Burger
Beef, burger, grilled onions, steak sauce, lettuce, tomatoes, and crumbled blue cheese$8.99
51) Philly Burger
Double beef, burger, beef, bacon, lettuce, tomatoes, onions, pickles, mayonnaise, and American cheese$12.99
52) Philly Picks Patty
Turkey, burger, provolone cheese, avocado, lettuce, onions, and chipotle mayonnaise$7.99
53) Sea-Side Burger
Fish Pattu, lettuce, tomatoes, onions, and tartar sauce$8.9954) Veggie Burger
Veggie burger, lettuce, tomatoes, onions, and pickles$7.99
8-DELI SANDWICHES
9-SIGNATURE SALADS

55) B.L.T Salads
Romain Darius, tomatoes, onions, bacon, hard, boiled eggs, avocado, and a choice of dressing$10.99
56) Mexican Fiesta
Romain, lettuce, onions, corn, avocado, black beans, chipotle, chicken with chipotle mayonnaise$10.99
57) Summer Greens
Mixed greens, sliced apple, walnuts, raisins, with a choice of dressing$9.99
58) Chickpea Salad
Romain, lettuce, peppers, onions, avocado, chickpeas, and a choice of dressing$10.49
10-FRESH SALADS
59) Create Your Own
$4.99
60) Chicken Caesar Salad
Romain, lettuce, croutons, Parmesan cheese, grilled chicken, and Cesar dressing$9.99
61) Greek Salad
Romain, lettuce, tomatoes, olives, onions, stop, grape leaves, feta cheese, and a choice of dressing$10.99
62) Classic Cobb Salad
Mixed greens, mushrooms, carrots, bacon, avocado, oven, roasted turkey, with a choice of dressing$12.99
63) Traditional Chef's Salad
Mixed greens, cucumber, turkey, ham, Swiss cheese, American cheese, hard boiled eggs with a choice of dressing$13.99
64) Southern Chicken Salad
Spinach, tomatoes, mushrooms, corn feta cheese, Cajun chicken and a choice of dressing$10.99
65)Turkey Club Salad
Romain, lettuce, grape tomatoes, bacon bites, croutons, Swiss cheese, smoked turkey, and ranch dressing$12.99
66) Healthy Tuna Salad
Romain, lettuce, chickpeas, carrots, Italian tuna, and Balsamic vinaigrette dressing$10.99
67) Grill Chicken Salad
Mix green, and sliced tomatoes, toast, almonds, avocado, pesto, chicken, and balsamic vinaigrette dressing$10.99
68) Cinco De Mayo
Romain lettuce, black beans, corn pickle de Gallo, jalapeños, tortilla chips, Swiss cheese, avocado, chipotle chicken with a chipotle dressing$14.9968R) The Halal Bowl
$9.9968H) Health Picks Salad
$12.99
11-VEGETARIAN DELIGHTS

69) Broccoli & Cheese
Cajun Broccoli with Pepper Jack, Mozzarella and Cheddar$9.99
70) Tuscan
Taziki Sauce, Mozzarella, Plum Cherry Tomato, Spinach and Mushroom$9.99
71) Tony
Hummus, Black Olives, Pickles, Red Onions, Avocado and Extra Virgin Olive Oil$9.99
72) The Garden Of Eden
Cajun Broccoli, Carrots, Corn, Beans, Chickpeas and Mozzarella Cheese$9.99
73) Portoblello
Portobello Mushrooms, Mozzarella Cheese, Roasted Peppers, Romaine Lettuce, Tomatoes and Balsamic Dressing$9.99
74) Jamaican Me Crazzzy
Jerk Tofu, Broccoli, Carrot, Mozzarella, Peppers, Onions, Lettuce and Tomatoes$9.99
12-WRAP SPECIALS
75) Jack Wrap
Chicken Cutlet, Pepper Jack Cheese, Onions, Lettuce, Tomato and Ranch Dressing$10.99
76) Buffalo Wrap
Chicken Cutlet, Buffalo Sauce, Romaine and Blue Cheese Dressing$10.99
77) Grilled Honey wrap
Grilled Chicken, Roasted Peppers, Mixed Greens, Honey Mustard, Tomato and Mozzarella$10.99
78) Chicken Caesar Wrap
Grilled Chicken, Parmesan Cheese, Romaine and Caesar Dressing$10.99
79) Classic Tuna wrap
Tuna Salad, Carrot and Lettuce$10.99
80) Turkey B.L.T wrap
Turkey Breast, Turkey Bacon, Lettuce, Tomato and Mayo$10.99
81) Smoked Turkey
Smoked Turkey, Swiss, Apple, Lettuce, Tomato and Honey Mustard$10.99
82)Chicken Cutlet wrap
Chicken Cutlet, Lettuce, Tomatoes and Honey Mustard$10.99
83) Falafel Wrap
Crispy Home Made Falafel, Lettuce, Tomatoes, Feta Cheese, Cucumbers and Low Fat Tahini Sauce$10.99
13-PANINI SPECIALS

84) Meatless
Mazzarella cheese, tomatotomatoes, spinach, and sun-dried tomatoes$10.99
85) Delightful
Honey glaze turkey, Swiss cheese, coleslaw, and honey mustard$10.99
86) Capri
Smoked turkey, beef, salami, provolone cheese, spinach, roasted pepper, and balsamic vinaigrette$10.99
87) Russian
Roast beef, monster cheese, grilled onions, lettuce, plum tomatoes, and Russian dressing$10.99
88) Italiano
Grilled chicken, mozzarella cheese, roasted peppers, and pesto sauce$10.9988T) The Tuna Melt Panini
$10.99
14-FRIED SIDES
15-PREPARED SALADS/Lb
16-DELI MEATS & CHEESE/LB

103) 1 Lb. Oven Classic Turkey
$10.99
104) 1 Lb. Smoked Turkey
$10.99
105) 1 Lb. Honey Turkey
$10.99
106) 1 Lb. Buffalo Chicken
$10.99
107) 1 Lb. Roasted Beef
$10.99
108) 1 Lb. Beef Pastrami
$10.99
109) 1 Lb. Beef Salami
$10.99
110) 1 Lb. American Cheese
$9.99
111) 1 Lb. Cheddar Cheese
$9.99
112) 1 Lb. Provolone Cheese
$9.99
113) 1 Lb. Swiss Cheese
$9.99
114) 1 Lb. Muenster Cheese
$9.99
115) 1 Lb. Mozzarella Cheese
$9.99
116) 1 Lb. Pepper Jack Cheese
$9.99
17-WINGS & TINGS
18-HALAL PITA
19-HALAL PLATTERS

130) Chicken over rice
Chicken with Fried Onions and Peppers over Rice and Salad$10.99
131) lamb over rice
Lamb with Fried Onions and Peppers over Rice and Salad$10.99
132) Chicken, and lamb over rice
Chicken and Lamb with Fried Onions and Peppers over Rice and Salad$13.99
133) Falafel platter
Falafel with Hummus or Baba Ganoush served with Side Salad and Pita$10.99205) Shawarma platter
Shawarma with Hummus with Side Salad and Side Fries with Pita$14.99
134) fish over rice
Breaded Flounder with Rice and Salad$12.991 Lb Chicken Thigh
$10.99
20-DESSERTS

135) Lobester Tail
OUT OF STOCK$7.99
137) Slice Carrot Cake
$5.99138) Napolean
OUT OF STOCK$7.49139) Chocolate Strawberry Short Cake
OUT OF STOCK$7.49
140) Caramel Apple Walnut Tart
OUT OF STOCK$7.49
141) World's Richest Brownie
OUT OF STOCK$7.49142) Strawberry Ricotta Cheese Cake
OUT OF STOCK$7.49
143) Red Velvet Slice Cake
$5.99
144) Chocolate Slice Cake
$5.99
145) Slice Cheese Cake
$4.99146) Fruit Tart
OUT OF STOCK$7.49147) Lemon Cello
OUT OF STOCK$7.49148) Tiramisu
OUT OF STOCK$7.49149) Peanut Butter Ganache
OUT OF STOCK$7.49150) Mascarpone Eclair
OUT OF STOCK$7.49151) Eclair
OUT OF STOCK$7.49152) Creme Brulee
OUT OF STOCK$7.49
153) Slice Oreo Cheese Cake
$4.99
154) Tres Leches Cake
$4.99
21-AVOCADO SMOOTHIES
155C) Creat Your Own Avocado Smoothie
$8.49
155) Berry Smoothie
Avocado, Blueberries, Almond Milk and Yogurt$8.49
156) Mango Boost
Avocado, Banana, Mango, Almond Milk and Chia Seeds$8.49
157) Raspberry Tings
Avocado, Raspberry, Banana and Orange Juice$8.49
158) Pinapple Creamsicle
Avocado, Spinach, Pineapple, Honey and Apple Juice$8.49
159) Tropical Breeze
Avocado, Mango, Peach and Coconut Water$8.49
160) King Kong
Avocado, Banana, Chocolate Protein and Almond Milk$8.49
22-PROTEIN SHAKES

161) Oats Of Glory
Strawberry, Banana, Raw Oatmeal, Vanilla Protein and Milk$8.49
162) Banana Madness
Banana, Peanut Butter, Chocolate Protein and Milk$8.49
163) Penut Berry Lover
Blueberries, Banana, Peanut Butter, Vanilla Protein, Honey and Milk$8.49
164) Peaches & Cream
Peaches, Slices Almonds, Vanilla Protein and Milk$8.49
165) Chocolate Covered Strawberries
Strawberry, Nutella, Chocolate Protein and Milk$8.49
166) Mighty Mango
Mango, Banana, Vanilla Protein and Milk$8.49
167) Energy Mixer Shake
Banana, Strawberry, Blueberry, Carrots and Vanilla Protein$8.49
168) Peanut Butter Monster
Banana, Milk, Honey, Peanut Butter, and Vanilla Protein$8.49
169) Peanut Butter Jelly Time
Strawberry, Banana, Peanut Butter and Almond Milk$8.49
23-FRUIT SMOOTHIES
170C) Create Your Own Fruit Smoothie
$6.99
170) Mango Sunrise
Mango, Pineapples and Apple Juice$6.99
171) Passionate Peach
Peach, Mango and Mango Nectar$6.99
172) Green Mountain
Spinach, Kale, Banana, Mango, Honey and Apple Juice$6.99
173) Banana Strawberry
Banana, Strawberry and Strawberry Nectar$6.99
174) Red Sun
Banana, Strawberry, Raspberry and Strawberry Nectar$6.99
175) Strawberry Banana Blast
Strawberry, Banana and Mango Nectar$6.99
176) Orang Sunrise
Peaches, Banana, Mango and Orange Juice$6.99
177) Janairy Berry
Strawberry, Raspberry, Blueberry and Apple Juice$6.99
178) Sweet Treo
Strawberry, Pineapple, Mango and Apple Juice$6.99
179) Sweet Blues
Blueberries, Raspberries, Banana, Honey and Apple Juice$6.99
180) Energy Mixer Smoothie
Banana, Strawberry, Blueberry and Carrots$6.99
24-AÇAÍ BOWLS
181C) Create Your Own Acai Bowl
$11.49
181) Classic AÇAÍ Bowl
Acia Topped with Banana, Shredded Coconut, Chia Seeds and Honey$11.49
182) Fruity Tooty
Acai Topped with Strawberry, Blueberry, Granola, Honey and Coconut Shavings$11.49
183) AÇAÍ U later
Acai Topped with Pineapple, Banana, Granola, Coconut Shavings and Nutella$11.49
184) Bella Nutella
Acai Topped with Banana, Strawberry, Granola, Coconut Shavings and Nutella$11.49
185) Koa Bowl
Acai Topped with Banana, Protein, Granola, Walnuts and Peanut Butter$11.49
25-AÇAÍ SMOOTHIES

186) AÇAÍ Strawberry Banana
Acai, Strawberries, Banana, Agave and Almond Milk$10.99
187) AÇAÍ Berry Party
Acai, Strawberry, Blueberry, Agave Vanilla and Almond Milk$10.99
188) Açaí Ginger Money
Acai, Carrots, Strawberries, Banana, Ginger, Agave and Almond Milk$10.99
189) Açaí Coca Butter
Acai, Banana, Peanut Butter and Almond Milk$10.99
190) Açaí Pineapple Smoothie
Acai, Pineapple, Mango and Coconut Milk$10.99
26-FRESH SQUEEZED JUICE
191C) Creat You Own Fresh Squeezed Juice
$8.49
191) Carrot Juice
$8.49
192) Orange Juice
$8.49
193) California Sunset
Carrot, Apple, Ginger and Beets$8.49
194) Green Power
Green Apples, Celery, Cucumber and Kale$8.49
195) Stress Buster
Carrots, Beets and Cucumber$8.49
196) Cold Buster
Lemon, Ginger, Cucumber and Carrot$8.49
197) Wake Up Call
Cucumber, Spinach, Apple, Ginger and Orange$8.49
198) Headache Relief
Carrots, Beets and Apple$8.49
199) For The Bones
Kale, Celery and Carrots$8.49
200) Hang Over Killer
Apple, Lemon, Carrot, Beets and Ginger$8.49
201) Bright Morning
Orange, Carrot, Apple and Cucumber$8.49
202) Everything Green
Kale, Spinach, Green Apple, Ginger and Lemon$8.49
203) Quick Quencher
Watermelon, Pineapple and Lemon$8.49
204) Raymond Delight
Ginger, Kale, Orange, Carrot and Pineapple$8.49
Drinks - Delivery
Bottled Soda

Pepsi Diet Cola - 20.0 Oz
$3.01
Sunkist Grape Soda, 20 Fl. Oz.
$3.01
Fanta Orange, 20oz
Liberate your every day with fizzy and refreshing fruit-flavored Fanta soda popOUT OF STOCK$3.01
Diet Coke, 20oz
Take a Diet Coke break with this refreshing, no-calorie soft drink$3.01
Sunkist Soda Orange - 20.0 Oz
$3.01
Pepsi Bottle, 20 Oz
$3.01
Diet Mountain Dew Soda - 20.0 Oz
$3.01
Coca-Cola Vanilla, 20oz
Delicious combination of Coca-Cola and vanilla flavorOUT OF STOCK$3.01
Diet Dr. Pepper Soda - 20.0 Oz
$3.01
Coca-Cola Cherry Soda Soft Drink Bottle, 20 fl oz
Coca-Cola Cherry is a refreshing soda that combines the classic taste of Coca-Cola with a sweet cherry flavor. It comes in a convenient 20 fl oz bottle, perfect for enjoying on the go or with a meal.$3.01
Diet Pepsi Wild Cherry - 20 Fl Oz Bottle
OUT OF STOCK$3.01
Coca-Cola, 20oz
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$3.01
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar, 20oz
Enjoy the great taste of Coca-Cola with zero sugar, zero calories$3.01
Sprite Lemon Lime,20 fl oz
Classic, cool, crisp lemon-lime flavored taste that's caffeine free$3.01
Fanta Pineapple, 20oz
Liberate your every day with fizzy and refreshing fruit-flavored Fanta soda popOUT OF STOCK$3.01
Diet Sunkist Soda Orange, 20 Oz. Bottle - 20.0 Oz
$3.01
Soda Cans

Coca-Cola Zero Sugar, 12oz
Enjoy the great taste of Coca-Cola with zero sugar, zero calories$1.53
Sprite Lemon Lime,12 fl oz
Classic, cool, crisp lemon-lime flavored taste that's caffeine free$1.53
Diet Coke, 12 fl Oz.
$1.53
Pepsi 12 Fl. Oz.
$1.53
Pepsi Diet Can 12oz
$1.53
Mountain Dew Original Soda, 12 Fl. Oz.
$1.53
Dr Pepper 12 FL OZ
$1.53
Dr. Pepper Diet 12 FL OZ
OUT OF STOCK$1.53
Hawaiian Punch 12 FL OZ
$1.53
Canada Dry - Cherry Fruit Splash
$1.53
Canada Dry - Cranberry Ginger Ale 12 FL OZ
Enjoy a refreshing twist on a classic with Canada Dry Cranberry Ginger Ale. It combines the soothing taste of traditional ginger ale with a burst of cranberry flavor, perfect for sipping on its own or as a mixer in your favorite cocktail.$1.53
Canada Dry Ginger Ale, 12 Fl Oz
$1.53
Canada Dry - Strawberry Fruit Splash
The Dorman Autograde Stove Bolt with Nut is a reliable fastening solution for various repair and building tasks. It includes a sturdy stove bolt and accompanying nut, perfect for securing materials together.$1.53
Canada Dry Sparkling Seltzer Water, Original
Canada Dry Sparkling Seltzer Water is a refreshing, crisp beverage that offers a simple and clean taste with no added flavors. It’s perfect for staying hydrated or mixing with your favorite drinks.$1.53
Sunkist Orange Soda, 12 Fl. Oz.
$1.53
Lipton Brisk Lemon Iced Tea 12 Fl. Oz.
$1.53
Vitamin Water

Vitamin Water Refresh Tropical Mango
Stay hydrated while you enhance your water drinking experience with the vitamins and electrolytes in the many flavors of vitaminwater.$2.99
Vitamin Water Focus Kiwi-Strawberry, 20oz
6mg caffeine, plus deliciousness packed in$2.99
Vitamin Water - Power-C Dragonfruit - 20.0 Fl Oz
$2.99
Vitamin Water Zero Squeezed Lemonade, 20oz
Stay hydrated while you enhance your water drinking experience with the vitamins and electrolytes in the many flavors of vitaminwater.$2.99
Vitamin Water Tropical Citrus - 20.0 Oz
The Glaceau Nutrient Enhanced Water Beverage is a 20.0 Oz refreshment with a tangy tropical citrus flavor. Packed with essential nutrients, it's not just hydrating, but also beneficial for your health.$2.99
Vitamin Water Beverage, Acai-Blueberry-Pomegranate - 20.0 Oz
The Glaceau Nutrient Enhanced Water Beverage is a healthy and refreshing drink with an Acai-Blueberry-Pomegranate flavor. The 20 oz bottle is perfect for on-the-go hydration with a tasty twist.$2.99
Regular Water

Poland Spring 16.9 FL OZ (500 Ml) Bottle Water
$1.50
Poland Spring 100% Natural Spring Water Plastic Bottle - 1.5 Lt
$3.99
Poland Spring 100% Natural Spring Water Plastic Bottle, 23.7 Oz
The Poland Spring 100% Natural Spring Water comes in a convenient 23.7 oz plastic bottle that's easy to carry around. This refreshing spring water is naturally sourced, making it a healthy option for your hydration needs.$2.25
Poland Spring Water 1L- 33.8oz
$3.25
Smartwater, 33.8oz Bottle
Pure, vapor-distilled water$4.50
Smartwater, 50.7oz
Pure, vapor-distilled water$4.99
Essentia Water - 33.8 OZ
$3.99
Essentia Purified Water with Electrolytes 20 Fl. Oz.
$2.50
Fiji Artesian Water 1.5L
$5.50
Fiji Water, 23.66 Oz
Fiji Water is a pure, natural bottled water sourced from an underground aquifer in the remote Yaqara Valley of Viti Levu. The 23.66 oz bottle is perfect for staying hydrated on the go, with a unique mineral profile and smooth taste.$3.50
Fiji Natural Artesian Water - 16.9 Oz
$2.50
Essentia Ionized Alkaline Water 50.7 Fl Oz Bottle
$4.99
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.

Coca-Cola Zero Sugar, 12oz
$1.53
Enjoy the great taste of Coca-Cola with zero sugar, zero calories
1

































